Skip to main content

Junior High Staff

Search

Enter one or many search criteria to find a specific entry.

Click a name below to view more information.
Baxter  Kurt photo

Kurt
Baxter
Principal

Pingelton  Erin photo

Erin
Pingelton
Assistant Principal

Williams  Stan photo

Stan
Williams
Assistant Principal

Robertson  Evan photo

Evan
Robertson
Counselor

Hart  Brenda photo

Brenda
Hart
Librarian

Abbott  Zeb photo

Zeb
Abbott
Teacher -- PE

Alexander Kendall photo

Kendall
Alexander
Teacher -- Writing

Angeles  Nancy photo

Nancy
Angeles
Teacher -- Art

Armendariz  Penny photo

Penny
Armendariz
Teacher -- Spanish

Asplof  Kristi photo

Kristi
Asplof
Teacher -- 8th ELAR

Bonine  Rebecca photo

Rebecca
Bonine
Teacher -- 7th History/Tennis Coach

Bonnett  Diana photo

Diana
Bonnett
Teacher -- Math

Brax  Corey photo

Corey
Brax
Teacher -- 7th ELAR Reading

Brewer  Rachel photo

Rachel
Brewer
Teacher -- Science

Britton  Lori photo

Lori
Britton
Teacher -- Math

Carter  James photo

James
Carter
Teacher -- Band

Chamblin  Clint photo

Clint
Chamblin
Teacher -- DAEP/Wrestling

Cox  Gayla photo

Gayla
Cox
Teacher -- ESL Inclusion

Daniels  Micah photo

Micah
Daniels
Teacher -- 7th ELAR/Writing

Davidson  Belinda photo

Belinda
Davidson
Teacher -- ELAR 7th

Delacruz  Olympia photo

Olympia
Delacruz
Teacher -- Soc Studies

Diffendaffer  Brok photo

Brok
Diffendaffer
Teacher -- 8th Soc Stud/Coach

Etheredge  Shelly photo

Shelly
Etheredge
Teacher -- 8th Grade Science

Feese Colleen photo

Colleen
Feese
Teacher -- 8th Grade Sped Math

Flanagin-Shipley  Kyle Ann photo

Kyle Ann
Flanagin-Shipley
Teacher -- RTI Math

Fox  Kellin photo

Kellin
Fox
Teacher -- 8th Grade ELAR Intervention

Green  Kirk photo

Kirk
Green
Teacher -- 8th Soc Stud/Coach

Green  Wendy photo

Wendy
Green
Teacher -- 7th ELAR Reading

Grice  Janan photo

Janan
Grice
Teacher -- 8th ELAR/Coach

Grice  Ruth Ann photo

Ruth Ann
Grice
Teacher -- Instructional Coach

Griffith Aimee photo

Aimee
Griffith
Teacher - 7th Grade Sped ELAR

Hays  Silver photo

Silver
Hays
Teacher --8th Special Ed Inclusion

Hester  James photo

James
Hester
Teacher -- 7th Grade Soc Stud/Coach

Holzworth  Chris photo

Chris
Holzworth
Teacher -- Industrial Arts

Howe  Christi photo

Christi
Howe
Teacher -- Math

Kim  Myungsook photo

Myungsook
Kim
Teacher -- Math

Lehr  Kristy photo

Kristy
Lehr
Teacher -- BAC

Martin Payton photo

Payton
Martin
Teacher -- 7th Grade Science/Coach

McDade  Karen photo

Karen
McDade
Teacher -- Principals of Technology

Mitchell  Tiffany photo

Tiffany
Mitchell
Teacher -- Soc Stud

Moore  Gage photo

Gage
Moore
Teacher -- PE/Coach

Reed  Neil photo

Neil
Reed
Teacher -- Assistant Band Director

San Miguel  Sia photo

Sia
San Miguel
Teacher -- Soc Stud/Coach

Sheldon  Trace photo

Trace
Sheldon
Teacher -- 7th Math/Coach

Smith  Kevin photo

Kevin
Smith
Teacher -- Science

Swain Christy photo

Christy
Swain
Teacher -- 7th Reading

Wall Christie photo

Christie
Wall
Teacher -- 7th Grade Sped Math

Warrilow  Erin photo

Erin
Warrilow
Teacher --8th Science

Wiebe Jade photo

Jade
Wiebe
Teacher -- 8th ELAR/Reading

West  Laura photo

Laura
West
Teacher -- Math

White  Kip photo

Kip
White
Teacher -- Choir

Wylie  David photo

David
Wylie
Teacher -- Sci-BoysAth Coord

Calderon  Sara photo

Sara
Calderon
Registrar

Estrada  Lucy photo

Lucy
Estrada
Office Manager

Murga  Alma photo

Alma
Murga
Secretary - Counselor

Vargas Adriana photo

Adriana
Vargas
Office Assistant

Austin  Amber photo

Amber
Austin
Teaching - Assistant DAEP

Chairez Cassandra photo

Cassandra
Chairez
Teaching Assistant -- Spec Ed Inclusion

Clark  Sterling photo

Sterling
Clark
Permanent Substitute - ACC